Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN FAST (Train No:38825) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN FAST (Train Number 38825) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST- 38825

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38825 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38825. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:12 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Bauria Jn (BVA) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Mecheda (MCA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 58 km
7 Panskura (PKU) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 71 km
8 Haur (HAUR) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 80 km
9 Balichak (BCK) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 91 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 115 km
11 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 117 km
12 Gokulpur (GKL) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 121 km
13 Midnapore (MDN) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38825, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network