All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN FAST (Train No:38823) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN FAST (Train Number 38823) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST- 38823

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38823 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38823. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Andul (ADL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Sankrail (SEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Kulgachia (KGY) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Bagnan (BZN) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Kolaghat (KIG) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 31 km
12 Mecheda (MCA) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 35 km
13 Bhogpur (BOP) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 40 km
14 Panskura (PKU) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 47 km
15 Khirai (KHAI) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 52 km
16 Haur (HAUR) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 56 km
17 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 61 km
18 Duan (DUAN) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 64 km
19 Balichak (BCK) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 67 km
20 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 73 km
21 Madpur (MPD) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 79 km
22 Jakpur (JPR) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 85 km
23 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 92 km
24 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 94 km
25 Gokulpur (GKL) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 98 km
26 Midnapore (MDN) 8:13 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38823, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network