Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN LOCAL (Train No:38811) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN LOCAL (Train Number 38811) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL- 38811

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38811 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38811. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Andul (ADL) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Sankrail (SEL) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Nalpur (NALR) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Bauria Jn (BVA) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 24 km
11 Chengel (CGA) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 27 km
12 Fuleswar (FLR) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Ulubaria (ULB) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 32 km
14 Birshibpur (BSBP) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 36 km
15 Kulgachia (KGY) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 40 km
16 Bagnan (BZN) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 45 km
17 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 48 km
18 Deulti (DTE) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 51 km
19 Kolaghat (KIG) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 55 km
20 Mecheda (MCA) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 59 km
21 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 61 km
22 Bhogpur (BOP) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 64 km
23 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 67 km
24 Panskura (PKU) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 71 km
25 Khirai (KHAI) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 76 km
26 Haur (HAUR) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 80 km
27 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 85 km
28 Duan (DUAN) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 88 km
29 Balichak (BCK) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 91 km
30 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 97 km
31 Madpur (MPD) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 103 km
32 Jakpur (JPR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 108 km
33 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:22 AM 11:27 AM 5 min 115 km
34 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 117 km
35 Gokulpur (GKL) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 121 km
36 Midnapore (MDN) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38811, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network