All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN LOCAL (Train No:38801) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN LOCAL (Train Number 38801) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL- 38801

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38801 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38801. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Andul (ADL) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Sankrail (SEL) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Chengel (CGA) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:15 AM 3:16 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Birshibpur (BSBP) 3:23 AM 3:24 AM 1 min 24 km
10 Kulgachia (KGY) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 28 km
11 Bagnan (BZN) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 36 km
13 Deulti (DTE) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 39 km
14 Kolaghat (KIG) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 43 km
15 Mecheda (MCA) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 47 km
16 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 49 km
17 Bhogpur (BOP) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 52 km
18 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 56 km
19 Panskura (PKU) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 59 km
20 Khirai (KHAI) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 64 km
21 Haur (HAUR) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 68 km
22 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 73 km
23 Balichak (BCK) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 79 km
24 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 85 km
25 Madpur (MPD) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 91 km
26 Jakpur (JPR) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 97 km
27 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:58 AM 5:02 AM 4 min 104 km
28 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 106 km
29 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 110 km
30 Midnapore (MDN) 5:27 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38801, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network