All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MLDT F Passenger (Train No:53003) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about HWH MLDT F PASS (Train Number 53003) operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Malda Town - HWH MLDT F PASS- 53003

Howrah Junction
Malda Town
Number 53003 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 339 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Malda Town, Train number 53003. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Chuchura (CNS) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 36 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:16 PM 10:21 PM 5 min 40 km
5 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Tribeni (TBAE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 48 km
7 Kuntighat (KJU) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Jirat (JIT) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Balagarh (BGAE) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 65 km
12 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 68 km
13 Behula (BHLA) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 73 km
14 Guptipara (GPAE) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 82 km
16 Baghnapara (BGRA) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 86 km
17 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Samudragarh (SMAE) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 97 km
19 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 105 km
20 Purbasthali (PSAE) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 113 km
21 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 144 km
22 Salar (SALE) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 162 km
23 Bazarsau (BZLE) 1:55 AM 1:56 AM 1 min 175 km
24 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 203 km
25 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 211 km
26 Azimganj (AZ) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 217 km
27 Azimganj City (ACLE) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 219 km
28 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 228 km
29 Manigram (MGLE) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 238 km
30 Gankar (GALE) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 246 km
31 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 252 km
32 Ahiran H (AHN) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 259 km
33 Sujnipara (SPLE) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 266 km
34 Nimtita (NILE) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 272 km
35 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 282 km
36 Sankopara H (SXP) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 287 km
37 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 304 km
38 Chamagram (CMX) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 310 km
39 Khaltipur (KTJ) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 318 km
40 Jamirghata (JMQ) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 326 km
41 Gaur Malda (GZM) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 331 km
42 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 339 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S3
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53003, Howrah Jn To Malda Town - HWH MLDT F PASS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Malda Town - HWH MLDT F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network