All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:13465) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 13465) operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Malda Town - INTERCITY EXP- 13465

Howrah Junction
Malda Town
Number 13465 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Malda Town, Train number 13465. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 82 km
4 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 105 km
5 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 144 km
6 Salar (SALE) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 162 km
7 Bazarsau (BZLE) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 175 km
8 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 203 km
9 Azimganj (AZ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 217 km
10 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 252 km
11 Nimtita (NILE) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 272 km
12 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 282 km
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 297 km
14 Khaltipur (KTJ) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 311 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 2S
6 CC C1
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13465, Howrah Jn To Malda Town - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Malda Town - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network