Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MLDT INT EX (Train No:13011) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about HWH MLDT INT EX (Train Number 13011) operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Malda Town - HWH MLDT INT EX- 13011

Howrah Junction
Malda Town
Number 13011 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 340 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Malda Town, Train number 13011. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 107 km
4 Guskara (GKH) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 140 km
5 Bhedia (BDH) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 151 km
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 159 km
7 Prantik (PNE) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 163 km
8 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 178 km
9 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 191 km
10 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 207 km
11 Rampur Hat (RPH) 7:41 PM 7:46 PM 5 min 219 km
12 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 233 km
13 Murarai (MRR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 249 km
14 Rajgram (RJG) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 261 km
15 Pakur (PKR) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 273 km
16 Tildanga (TDLE) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 301 km
17 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 306 km
18 Malda Town (MLDT) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 340 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 2S D1
14 2S D2
15 2S D3
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13011, Howrah Jn To Malda Town - HWH MLDT INT EX . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Malda Town - HWH MLDT INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network