Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SAMARSATA EXP (Train No:12152) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about SAMARSATA EXP (Train Number 12152) operating service between Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - SAMARSATA EXP- 12152

Howrah Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12152 Service Days FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,091 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12152. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Midnapore (MDN) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 139 km
4 Bankura (BQA) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 241 km
5 Adra Jn (ADRA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 294 km
6 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 333 km
7 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 451 km
8 Rourkela (ROU) 6:00 AM 6:15 AM 15 min 552 km
9 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 654 km
10 Raigarh (RIG) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 727 km
11 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 15 min 859 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 970 km
13 Durg (DURG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 1,006 km
14 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1,036 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,140 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1,270 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 1,444 km
18 Akola Jn (AK) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,523 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,663 km
20 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,920 km
21 Igatpuri (IGP) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1,970 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:27 AM 6:30 AM 3 min 2,054 km
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,091 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 3A B4
17 3A B5
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12152, Howrah Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - SAMARSATA EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - SAMARSATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network