Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH LTT SPECIAL (Train No:03061) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about HWH LTT SPECIAL (Train Number 03061) operating service between Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - HWH LTT SPECIAL- 03061

Howrah Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 03061 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,143 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 03061. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:20 AM 9:23 AM 3 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 259 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 382 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 458 km
8 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 543 km
9 Sasaram (SSM) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 561 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 661 km
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 724 km
12 Chheoki (COI) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 804 km
13 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 896 km
14 Satna (STA) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 974 km
15 Maihar (MYR) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 1,009 km
16 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 1,072 km
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1,163 km
18 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1,247 km
19 Pipariya (PPI) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,341 km
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 1,408 km
21 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1,591 km
22 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:15 PM 2:28 PM 13 min 1,715 km
23 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,739 km
24 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 1,899 km
25 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 2,023 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:02 PM 11:05 PM 3 min 2,106 km
27 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03061, Howrah Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - HWH LTT SPECIAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - HWH LTT SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network