All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH LKU EXP (Train No:12353) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Lalkua Junction

Given below is the details about HWH LKU EXP (Train Number 12353) operating service between Howrah Junction and Lalkua Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Lalkua Jn - HWH LKU EXP- 12353

Howrah Junction
Lalkua Junction
Number 12353 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,344 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Lalkua Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Lalkua Junction , Train number 12353. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Lalkua Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 259 km
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 458 km
7 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 543 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:57 PM 6:17 PM 20 min 661 km
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 678 km
10 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:20 PM 9:28 PM 8 min 806 km
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:20 PM 11:28 PM 8 min 901 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 979 km
13 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:57 AM 5:02 AM 5 min 1,214 km
14 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 1,277 km
15 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 1,322 km
16 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Lalkua Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12353, Howrah Jn To Lalkua Jn - HWH LKU EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lalkua Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Lalkua Jn - HWH LKU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network