Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DOON ExpressS (Train No:13009) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Kotdwara

Given below is the details about DOON ExpressS (Train Number 13009) operating service between Howrah Junction and Kotdwara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Kotdwara - DOON ExpressS- 13009

Howrah Junction
Kotdwara
Number 13009 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,461 KM Stops 73
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Howrah Junction - Kotdwara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Kotdwara, Train number 13009. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Kotdwara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:36 PM 9:41 PM 5 min 40 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 107 km
6 Panagarh (PAN) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 155 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 171 km
8 Raniganj (RNG) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 194 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:11 AM 12:16 AM 5 min 213 km
10 Barakar (BRR) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 230 km
11 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 271 km
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 301 km
13 Parasnath (PNME) 2:19 AM 2:24 AM 5 min 319 km
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 346 km
15 Parsabad (PSB) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 368 km
16 Koderma (KQR) 3:22 AM 3:25 AM 3 min 394 km
17 Paharpur (PRP) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 438 km
18 Tankuppa (TKN) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 450 km
19 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 470 km
20 Guraru (GRRU) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 492 km
21 Rafiganj (RFJ) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 508 km
22 Jakhim (JHN) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 519 km
23 Phesar (PES) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 530 km
24 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 539 km
25 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 550 km
26 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 555 km
27 Sasaram (SSM) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 573 km
28 Kudra (KTQ) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 598 km
29 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 621 km
30 Durgauti (DGO) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 630 km
31 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 641 km
32 Saidraja (SYJ) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 650 km
33 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 658 km
34 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:17 AM 9:37 AM 20 min 673 km
35 Kashi (KEI) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 685 km
36 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 690 km
37 Babatpur (BTP) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 709 km
38 Khalispur (KSF) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 718 km
39 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 729 km
40 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 741 km
41 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 747 km
42 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:08 PM 12:13 PM 5 min 781 km
43 Bilwai (BWI) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 792 km
44 Malipur (MLPR) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 806 km
45 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 825 km
46 Goshainganj (GGJ) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 847 km
47 Ayodhya (AY) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 878 km
48 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 883 km
49 Faizabad Jn (FD) 2:44 PM 2:53 PM 9 min 886 km
50 Sohwal (SLW) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 901 km
51 Rudauli (RDL) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 924 km
52 Daryabad (DYD) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 947 km
53 Safdarganj (SGJ) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 967 km
54 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 985 km
55 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 1,013 km
56 Sandila (SAN) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 1,062 km
57 Balamau Jn (BLM) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 1,082 km
58 Hardoi (HRI) 8:00 PM 8:13 PM 13 min 1,115 km
59 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,147 km
60 Roza Jn (ROZA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,170 km
61 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 9:22 PM 9:25 PM 3 min 1,178 km
62 Tilhar (TLH) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 1,196 km
63 Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1,229 km
64 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:32 PM 10:37 PM 5 min 1,248 km
65 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1,280 km
66 Rampur (RMU) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 1,312 km
67 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1,339 km
68 Seohara (SEO) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1,385 km
69 Dhampur (DPR) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 1,398 km
70 Nagina (NGG) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 1,415 km
71 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:40 AM 5:15 AM 155 min 1,437 km
72 Saneh Road (SNX) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 1,452 km
73 Kotdwara (KTW) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,461 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 3A B3
13 SL
14 SL
15 SL
16 SL
17 SL
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Kotdwara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13009, Howrah Jn To Kotdwara - DOON ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kotdwara. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Kotdwara - DOON ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network