All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KGP LOCAL (Train No:38713) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KGP LOCAL (Train Number 38713) operating service between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Kharagpur Jn - HWH KGP LOCAL- 38713

Howrah Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 38713 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 38713. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Andul (ADL) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Sankrail (SEL) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Abada (ABB) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Nalpur (NALR) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 25 km
12 Chengel (CGA) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Fuleswar (FLR) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Birshibpur (BSBP) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Kulgachia (KGY) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 41 km
17 Bagnan (BZN) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 46 km
18 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 49 km
19 Deulti (DTE) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 52 km
20 Kolaghat (KIG) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 56 km
21 Mecheda (MCA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 59 km
22 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 62 km
23 Bhogpur (BOP) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 65 km
24 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 69 km
25 Panskura (PKU) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 72 km
26 Khirai (KHAI) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 77 km
27 Haur (HAUR) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 81 km
28 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 85 km
29 Duan (DUAN) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 88 km
30 Balichak (BCK) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 91 km
31 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 97 km
32 Madpur (MPD) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 103 km
33 Jakpur (JPR) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 109 km
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38713, Howrah Jn To Kharagpur Jn - HWH KGP LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Kharagpur Jn - HWH KGP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network