All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KGP FAST (Train No:38701) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KGP FAST (Train Number 38701) operating service between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Kharagpur Jn - HWH KGP FAST- 38701

Howrah Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 38701 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Memu

Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 38701. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Andul (ADL) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 45 km
6 Deulti (DTE) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 51 km
7 Kolaghat (KIG) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Mecheda (MCA) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Panskura (PKU) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Khirai (KHAI) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 75 km
11 Haur (HAUR) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Balichak (BCK) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 90 km
14 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 96 km
15 Madpur (MPD) 4:48 AM 4:49 AM 1 min 102 km
16 Jakpur (JPR) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 108 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38701, Howrah Jn To Kharagpur Jn - HWH KGP FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Kharagpur Jn - HWH KGP FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network