All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KWAE LOCAL (Train No:37927) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KWAE LOCAL (Train Number 37927) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL- 37927

Howrah Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37927 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37927. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Bally (BLY) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Baidyabati (BBAE) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Mankundu (MUU) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Chuchura (CNS) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 35 km
16 Hooghly (HGY) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 37 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:27 PM 9:37 PM 10 min 39 km
18 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 43 km
19 Tribeni (TBAE) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 47 km
20 Kuntighat (KJU) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 50 km
21 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 53 km
22 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 56 km
23 Jirat (JIT) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 61 km
24 Balagarh (BGAE) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 64 km
25 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 67 km
26 Behula (BHLA) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 72 km
27 Guptipara (GPAE) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 74 km
28 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 81 km
29 Baghnapara (BGRA) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 85 km
30 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 90 km
31 Samudragarh (SMAE) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 96 km
32 Kalinagar (KLNT) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 100 km
33 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 104 km
34 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 109 km
35 Purbasthali (PSAE) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 112 km
36 Lakshmipur (LKX) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 118 km
37 Belerhat (BQY) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 121 km
38 Patuli (PTAE) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 126 km
39 Agradwip (AGAE) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 130 km
40 Dainhat (DHAE) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 136 km
41 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37927, Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network