All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KWAE LOCAL (Train No:37925) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KWAE LOCAL (Train Number 37925) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL- 37925

Howrah Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37925 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37925. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 33 km
3 Chuchura (CNS) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 36 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 40 km
5 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Tribeni (TBAE) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 48 km
7 Kuntighat (KJU) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Jirat (JIT) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 61 km
11 Balagarh (BGAE) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 67 km
13 Behula (BHLA) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 72 km
14 Guptipara (GPAE) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 74 km
15 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 81 km
16 Baghnapara (BGRA) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 85 km
17 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 90 km
18 Samudragarh (SMAE) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 97 km
19 Kalinagar (KLNT) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 101 km
20 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 105 km
21 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 107 km
22 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 110 km
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 113 km
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 119 km
25 Belerhat (BQY) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 121 km
26 Patuli (PTAE) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 126 km
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 131 km
28 Dainhat (DHAE) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 137 km
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37925, Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network