All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KWAE FAST (Train No:37921) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KWAE FAST (Train Number 37921) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST- 37921

Howrah Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37921 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 40
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37921. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bally (BLY) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Konnagar (KOG) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Shrirampur (SRP) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Baidyabati (BBAE) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Mankundu (MUU) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 33 km
10 Chuchura (CNS) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Hooghly (HGY) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 40 km
13 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 44 km
14 Tribeni (TBAE) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 48 km
15 Kuntighat (KJU) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 51 km
16 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 54 km
17 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 56 km
18 Jirat (JIT) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 61 km
19 Balagarh (BGAE) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 64 km
20 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 67 km
21 Behula (BHLA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 72 km
22 Guptipara (GPAE) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 74 km
23 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 81 km
24 Baghnapara (BGRA) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 85 km
25 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 90 km
26 Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 93 km
27 Samudragarh (SMAE) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 97 km
28 Kalinagar (KLNT) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 101 km
29 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 105 km
30 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 107 km
31 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 110 km
32 Purbasthali (PSAE) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 113 km
33 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 116 km
34 Lakshmipur (LKX) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 119 km
35 Belerhat (BQY) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 121 km
36 Patuli (PTAE) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 126 km
37 Agradwip (AGAE) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 131 km
38 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 134 km
39 Dainhat (DHAE) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 137 km
40 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37921, Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network