All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KWAE FAST (Train No:37919) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KWAE FAST (Train Number 37919) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST- 37919

Howrah Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37919 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37919. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Chuchura (CNS) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Tribeni (TBAE) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Kuntighat (KJU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 54 km
11 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Jirat (JIT) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 61 km
13 Balagarh (BGAE) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 64 km
14 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 67 km
15 Behula (BHLA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 72 km
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 81 km
18 Baghnapara (BGRA) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 85 km
19 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 90 km
20 Samudragarh (SMAE) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 97 km
21 Kalinagar (KLNT) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 101 km
22 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 105 km
23 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 107 km
24 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 110 km
25 Purbasthali (PSAE) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 113 km
26 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 116 km
27 Lakshmipur (LKX) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 119 km
28 Belerhat (BQY) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 121 km
29 Patuli (PTAE) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 126 km
30 Agradwip (AGAE) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 131 km
31 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 134 km
32 Dainhat (DHAE) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 137 km
33 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37919, Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network