All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KWAE FAST (Train No:37915) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KWAE FAST (Train Number 37915) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST- 37915

Howrah Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37915 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37915. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 22 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 39 km
4 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 43 km
5 Tribeni (TBAE) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 47 km
6 Kuntighat (KJU) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 50 km
7 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Jirat (JIT) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Balagarh (BGAE) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 66 km
12 Behula (BHLA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 71 km
13 Guptipara (GPAE) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 73 km
14 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Baghnapara (BGRA) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 84 km
16 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 89 km
17 Samudragarh (SMAE) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 96 km
18 Kalinagar (KLNT) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 100 km
19 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 104 km
20 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 106 km
21 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 109 km
22 Purbasthali (PSAE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 112 km
23 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 115 km
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 118 km
25 Belerhat (BQY) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 120 km
26 Patuli (PTAE) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 125 km
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 130 km
28 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 133 km
29 Dainhat (DHAE) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 136 km
30 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37915, Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network