Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KWAE LOCAL (Train No:37913) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KWAE LOCAL (Train Number 37913) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL- 37913

Howrah Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37913 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 44
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37913. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:53 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Baidyabati (BBAE) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 25 km
12 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 29 km
13 Mankundu (MUU) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 31 km
14 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 33 km
15 Chuchura (CNS) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 36 km
16 Hooghly (HGY) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 38 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 40 km
18 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 44 km
19 Tribeni (TBAE) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 48 km
20 Kuntighat (KJU) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 51 km
21 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 54 km
22 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 56 km
23 Jirat (JIT) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 61 km
24 Balagarh (BGAE) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 64 km
25 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 67 km
26 Behula (BHLA) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 72 km
27 Guptipara (GPAE) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 74 km
28 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 81 km
29 Baghnapara (BGRA) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 85 km
30 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 90 km
31 Samudragarh (SMAE) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 97 km
32 Kalinagar (KLNT) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 101 km
33 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 105 km
34 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 107 km
35 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 110 km
36 Purbasthali (PSAE) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 113 km
37 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 116 km
38 Lakshmipur (LKX) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 119 km
39 Belerhat (BQY) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 121 km
40 Patuli (PTAE) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 126 km
41 Agradwip (AGAE) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 131 km
42 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 134 km
43 Dainhat (DHAE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 137 km
44 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37913, Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katwa Jn - HWH KWAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network