All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KIR ExpressS (Train No:15711) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about HWH KIR ExpressS (Train Number 15711) operating service between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Katihar Jn - HWH KIR ExpressS- 15711

Howrah Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 15711 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 422 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 15711. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 105 km
4 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 144 km
5 Azimganj (AZ) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 217 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 331 km
7 Samsi (SM) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 366 km
8 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 386 km
9 Kumedpur (KDPR) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 393 km
10 Labha (LAV) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 399 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 422 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15711, Howrah Jn To Katihar Jn - HWH KIR ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Katihar Jn - HWH KIR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network