Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BAGH ExpressS (Train No:13019) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about BAGH ExpressS (Train Number 13019) operating service between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Kathgodam - BAGH ExpressS- 13019

Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
Number 13019 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,521 KM Stops 66
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Kathgodam, Train number 13019. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:36 PM 10:41 PM 5 min 40 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:32 PM 11:37 PM 5 min 107 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 171 km
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 187 km
7 Raniganj (RNG) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 194 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:18 AM 1:23 AM 5 min 213 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 238 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:29 AM 2:34 AM 5 min 294 km
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:59 AM 3:04 AM 5 min 323 km
12 Simultala (STL) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 348 km
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 367 km
14 Jamui (JMU) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 393 km
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 421 km
16 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 422 km
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 437 km
18 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 454 km
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 460 km
20 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 477 km
21 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 488 km
22 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 495 km
23 Ujiarpur (UJP) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 502 km
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 511 km
25 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 517 km
26 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 524 km
27 Dholi (DOL) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 538 km
28 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 563 km
29 Goraul (GRL) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 589 km
30 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 597 km
31 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 617 km
32 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 622 km
33 Nayagaon (NYO) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 633 km
34 Dighwara (DGA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 645 km
35 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 676 km
36 Daudpur (DDP) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 695 km
37 Ekma (EKMA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 704 km
38 Chainwa (CW) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 711 km
39 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 719 km
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 737 km
41 Jiradei (ZRDE) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 747 km
42 Mairwa (MW) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 758 km
43 Bankata (BTK) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 764 km
44 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 772 km
45 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 785 km
46 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 806 km
47 Chauri Chaura (CC) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 831 km
48 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 856 km
49 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 890 km
50 Basti (BST) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 920 km
51 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,009 km
52 Jarwal Road (JLD) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 1,055 km
53 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,098 km
54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 1,122 km
55 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 12:02 AM 12:25 AM 23 min 1,134 km
56 Hardoi (HRI) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1,236 km
57 Roza Jn (ROZA) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 1,291 km
58 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:02 AM 3:05 AM 3 min 1,298 km
59 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:00 AM 4:07 AM 7 min 1,369 km
60 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 1,432 km
61 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 1,459 km
62 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 1,477 km
63 Haldi Road (HLDD) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,491 km
64 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1,499 km
65 Haldwani (HDW) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 1,515 km
66 Kathgodam (KGM) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,521 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13019, Howrah Jn To Kathgodam - BAGH ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Kathgodam - BAGH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network