All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KANNYAKUMARI EX (Train No:12665) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about KANNYAKUMARI EX (Train Number 12665) operating service between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Kanniyakumari - KANNYAKUMARI EX- 12665

Howrah Junction
Kanniyakumari
Number 12665 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,431 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Kanniyakumari, Train number 12665. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 462 km
5 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 481 km
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 627 km
7 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 904 km
8 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,105 km
9 Eluru (EE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,195 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1,255 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 1,393 km
12 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 1,509 km
13 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:55 PM 8:20 PM 25 min 1,689 km
14 Tambaram (TBM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,714 km
15 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,744 km
16 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,780 km
17 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,847 km
18 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,902 km
19 Ariyalur (ALU) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 1,955 km
20 Srirangam (SRGM) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 2,013 km
21 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 2,025 km
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 2,119 km
23 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 2,145 km
24 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 2,185 km
25 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 2,228 km
26 Satur (SRT) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 2,255 km
27 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2,277 km
28 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 2,313 km
29 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 2,342 km
30 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 2,415 km
31 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 WGCB
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12665, Howrah Jn To Kanniyakumari - KANNYAKUMARI EX . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Kanniyakumari - KANNYAKUMARI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network