Tourist Spots in Kozhikode
Find
 
Find
 

Howrah Jn - Kalka Junction HWH DLI KLK MAI (12311) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Howrah (HWH) and Kalka (KLK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kalka route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Howrah Jn To Kalka - HWH DLI KLK MAI  Service Days : All days
 Number : 12311  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S)
 Distance : 1,743 KM  Stops : 39

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:00 AM 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:49 PM 8:54 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (RL) (ASN) 10:17 PM 10:22 PM 5 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (RL) (DHN) 11:26 PM 11:36 PM 10 min 259 km
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 288 km
7 Parasnath (PNME) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 306 km
8 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 333 km
9 Koderma (KQR) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 382 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 458 km
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 543 km
12 Sasaram (SSM) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 561 km
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 608 km
14 Mughal Sarai Jn (RL) (MGS) 6:28 AM 6:38 AM 10 min 661 km
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 724 km
16 Allahabad Jn (RL) (ALD) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 813 km
17 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 930 km
18 Kanpur Central Jn (RL) (CNB) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 1,008 km
19 Phaphund (PHD) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 1,089 km
20 Etawah (ETW) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1,146 km
21 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 1,201 km
22 Firozabad (FZD) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1,221 km
23 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:10 PM 4:18 PM 8 min 1,237 km
24 Hathras Jn (HRS) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 1,285 km
25 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,315 km
26 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 5:55 PM 5:58 PM 3 min 1,359 km
27 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 1,421 km
28 Delhi Jn (RL) (DLI) 8:45 PM 9:25 PM 40 min 1,441 km
29 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1,444 km
30 Sonipat (SNP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 1,484 km
31 Ganaur (GNU) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 1,500 km
32 Samalkha (SMK) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 1,512 km
33 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 1,529 km
34 Karnal (KUN) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 1,564 km
35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 1,597 km
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,638 km
37 Chandigarh (CDG) 3:00 AM 3:50 AM 50 min 1,706 km
38 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1,720 km
39 Kalka (KLK) 4:30 AM 12:00 AM 0 min 1,743 km

Map Location from Howrah Junction to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12311, Howrah Jn To Kalka - HWH DLI KLK MAI . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Kalka - HWH DLI KLK MAI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network