Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH JU ExpressS (Train No:12307) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about HWH JU ExpressS (Train Number 12307) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jodhpur Jn - HWH JU ExpressS- 12307

Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 12307 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,813 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 12307. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 95 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:16 AM 2:20 AM 4 min 200 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 259 km
5 Parasnath (PNME) 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 min 306 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 382 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 6:28 AM 6:33 AM 5 min 458 km
8 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 526 km
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 543 km
10 Sasaram (SSM) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 561 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 608 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:52 AM 10:07 AM 15 min 661 km
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 724 km
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 813 km
15 Fatehpur (FTP) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 930 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 1,008 km
17 Etawah (ETW) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 1,146 km
18 Agra Fort (AF) 7:50 PM 8:15 PM 25 min 1,260 km
19 Achhnera Jn (AH) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 1,286 km
20 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1,314 km
21 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 1,501 km
22 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 1,606 km
23 Makrana Jn (MKN) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 1,620 km
24 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:25 AM 3:28 AM 3 min 1,664 km
25 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 4:02 AM 4:35 AM 33 min 1,709 km
26 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,813 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12307, Howrah Jn To Jodhpur Jn - HWH JU ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jodhpur Jn - HWH JU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network