All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH JYG PGR (Train No:53041) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about HWH JYG PGR (Train Number 53041) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jaynagar - HWH JYG PGR- 53041

Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
Number 53041 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 722 KM Stops 119
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 53041. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 19 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Chuchura (CNS) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:23 AM 8:27 AM 4 min 39 km
7 Magra (MUG) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Pundooah (PDA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Bainchi (BOI) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Memari (MYM) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 81 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:57 AM 10:02 AM 5 min 106 km
12 Talit (TIT) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 113 km
13 Khana Jn (KAN) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 119 km
14 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 124 km
15 Banpas (BPS) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 129 km
16 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 134 km
17 Guskara (GKH) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 139 km
18 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 145 km
19 Bhedia (BDH) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 150 km
20 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:17 AM 11:20 AM 3 min 158 km
21 Prantik (PNE) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 162 km
22 Kopai (KPLE) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 168 km
23 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 177 km
24 Bataspur (BSLE) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 183 km
25 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 190 km
26 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 198 km
27 Mallarpur (MLV) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 206 km
28 Tarapith Road (TPF) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 212 km
29 Rampur Hat (RPH) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 218 km
30 Swadinpur (SDLE) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 225 km
31 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 232 km
32 Chatra (CTR) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 241 km
33 Murarai (MRR) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 248 km
34 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 253 km
35 Rajgram (RJG) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 260 km
36 Nagarnabi (NGF) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 266 km
37 Pakur (PKR) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 272 km
38 Tilbhita (TBB) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 276 km
39 Kotalpukur (KLP) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 283 km
40 Gumani (GMAN) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 290 km
41 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 3:53 PM 4:01 PM 8 min 300 km
42 Bakudi (BKLE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 307 km
43 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 310 km
44 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 316 km
45 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 321 km
46 Taljhari (TLJ) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 326 km
47 Karanpurato (KPTO) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 332 km
48 Moharajpur (MJP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 340 km
49 Sakrigali (SLJ) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 346 km
50 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 354 km
51 Karamtolla (KRMA) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 363 km
52 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 369 km
53 Ammapali (AMPL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 373 km
54 Pirpainti (PPT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 377 km
55 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 386 km
56 Bikramshila (BKSL) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 392 km
57 Kahalgaon (CLG) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 398 km
58 Ekchari (EKC) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 402 km
59 Ghoga (GGA) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 408 km
60 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 413 km
61 Sabour (SBO) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 420 km
62 Bhagalpur (BGP) 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 20 min 428 km
63 Nathnagar (NAT) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 432 km
64 Murarpur H (MPY) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 437 km
65 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 438 km
66 Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 442 km
67 Maheshi (MVV) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 446 km
68 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 452 km
69 Gangania (GNNA) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 459 km
70 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 465 km
71 Bariarpur (BUP) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 470 km
72 Ratanpur (RPUR) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 475 km
73 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:39 PM 11:54 PM 15 min 481 km
74 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 487 km
75 Dharhara (DRH) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 493 km
76 Masudan (MSDN) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 499 km
77 Abhaipur (AHA) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 503 km
78 Kajra (KJH) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 510 km
79 Uren (UREN) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 514 km
80 Dhanauri (DNRE) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 520 km
81 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:50 AM 1:57 AM 7 min 526 km
82 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 527 km
83 Mankatha (MKB) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 533 km
84 Dhurant Jwas H (DJS) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 535 km
85 Dumari H (DMRX) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 538 km
86 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 542 km
87 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 548 km
88 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 553 km
89 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 555 km
90 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 559 km
91 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:30 AM 6:25 AM 55 min 565 km
92 Barauni F (BUJ) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 568 km
93 Teghra (TGA) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 573 km
94 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:05 AM 7:39 AM 34 min 582 km
95 Sathajagat (STJT) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 588 km
96 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 593 km
97 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 601 km
98 Ujiarpur (UJP) 8:18 AM 8:53 AM 35 min 607 km
99 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:10 AM 9:28 AM 18 min 616 km
100 Muktapur (MKPR) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 620 km
101 Kishanpur (KSP) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 626 km
102 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 633 km
103 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 638 km
104 Thalwara (TLWA) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 642 km
105 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 10:28 AM 10:33 AM 5 min 649 km
106 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 654 km
107 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 660 km
108 Bijuli H (BJIH) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 663 km
109 Tarsarai (TRS) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 666 km
110 Saheed Suraj Narayan Singh H (SSNS) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 670 km
111 Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:07 PM 12:13 PM 6 min 673 km
112 Ugna (UGNA) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 677 km
113 Pandaul (PDW) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 681 km
114 Madhubani (MBI) 12:42 PM 12:48 PM 6 min 690 km
115 Rajnagar (RJA) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 700 km
116 Lalit Lachmipur (LLPR) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 704 km
117 Khajauli (KJI) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 709 km
118 Korahia (KRHA) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 715 km
119 Jaynagar (JYG) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 722 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 VPU
9 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53041, Howrah Jn To Jaynagar - HWH JYG PGR . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jaynagar - HWH JYG PGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network