All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HIMGIRI ExpressS (Train No:12331) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about HIMGIRI ExpressS (Train Number 12331) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jammu Tawi - HIMGIRI ExpressS- 12331

Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 12331 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,021 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12331. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:31 AM 2:36 AM 5 min 200 km
3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 225 km
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 282 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:36 AM 4:41 AM 5 min 311 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 355 km
7 Jamui (JMU) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 381 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 409 km
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 443 km
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 486 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 522 km
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 532 km
13 Danapur (DNR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 541 km
14 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 581 km
15 Buxar (BXR) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 649 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:47 PM 2:02 PM 15 min 744 km
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:37 PM 2:47 PM 10 min 760 km
18 Jaunpur City (JOP) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 818 km
19 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 904 km
20 Nihalgarh (NHH) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 954 km
21 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,043 km
22 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,278 km
23 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,369 km
24 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,562 km
25 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 1,592 km
26 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 1,643 km
27 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 1,756 km
28 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 1,792 km
29 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,809 km
30 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1,921 km
31 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1,945 km
32 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,021 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 WGCB
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12331, Howrah Jn To Jammu Tawi - HIMGIRI ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jammu Tawi - HIMGIRI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network