All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH JMP ExpressS (Train No:13071) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about HWH JMP ExpressS (Train Number 13071) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jamalpur Jn - HWH JMP ExpressS- 13071

Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
Number 13071 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 467 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 13071. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 146 km
4 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 179 km
5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:52 AM 12:57 AM 5 min 207 km
6 Murarai (MRR) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 237 km
7 Pakur (PKR) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 260 km
8 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 286 km
9 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 303 km
10 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 3:33 AM 3:43 AM 10 min 340 km
11 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 356 km
12 Pirpainti (PPT) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 364 km
13 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 373 km
14 Kahalgaon (CLG) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 384 km
15 Ekchari (EKC) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 389 km
16 Ghoga (GGA) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 394 km
17 Bhagalpur (BGP) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 414 km
18 Akbarnagar (AKN) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 429 km
19 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 439 km
20 Bariarpur (BUP) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 457 km
21 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 467 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13071, Howrah Jn To Jamalpur Jn - HWH JMP ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jamalpur Jn - HWH JMP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network