Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH JSM EXP (Train No:12371) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about HWH JSM EXP (Train Number 12371) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jaisalmer - HWH JSM EXP- 12371

Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 12371 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,245 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 12371. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 158 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min 200 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 259 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 458 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:57 PM 6:17 PM 20 min 661 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 678 km
8 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:20 PM 9:28 PM 8 min 806 km
9 Amethi (AME) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 841 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:20 PM 11:28 PM 8 min 901 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 979 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:57 AM 5:02 AM 5 min 1,214 km
13 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:50 AM 7:05 AM 15 min 1,304 km
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 1,445 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:20 AM 10:40 AM 20 min 1,465 km
16 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 1,479 km
17 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 1,496 km
18 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,547 km
19 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 1,598 km
20 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 2:33 PM 2:38 PM 5 min 1,689 km
21 Churu (CUR) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,746 km
22 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,789 km
23 Rajaldesar (RJR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 1,807 km
24 Sri Dungargarah (SDGH) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 1,853 km
25 Napasar (NPS) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 1,900 km
26 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 1,927 km
27 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 2,089 km
28 Ramdevra (RDRA) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 2,135 km
29 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A
13 3A B2
14 3A B3
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12371, Howrah Jn To Jaisalmer - HWH JSM EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jaisalmer - HWH JSM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network