All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH KORAPUT EXP (Train No:18005) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jagdalpur

Given below is the details about HWH KORAPUT EXP (Train Number 18005) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jagdalpur - HWH KORAPUT EXP- 18005

Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
Number 18005 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,163 KM Stops 47
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Jagdalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jagdalpur, Train number 18005. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jagdalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 33 km
3 Bagnan (BZN) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Mecheda (MCA) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 59 km
5 Panskura (PKU) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 71 km
6 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 116 km
7 Jhargram (JGM) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 154 km
8 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 250 km
9 Sini Jn (SINI) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 277 km
10 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 292 km
11 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 2:50 AM 2:57 AM 7 min 312 km
12 Manoharpur (MOU) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 373 km
13 Bisra (BZR) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 399 km
14 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 406 km
15 Rourkela (ROU) 4:40 AM 5:21 AM 41 min 413 km
16 Panposh (PPO) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 419 km
17 Kalunga (KLG) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 427 km
18 Kansbahal (KXN) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 434 km
19 Rajgangpur (GP) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 443 km
20 Garpos (GPH) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 462 km
21 Bamra (BMB) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 478 km
22 Bagdihi (BEH) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 494 km
23 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 515 km
24 Rengali (RGL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 541 km
25 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 562 km
26 Sambalpur (SBP) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 563 km
27 Hirakud (HKG) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 570 km
28 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 606 km
29 Barpali (BRPL) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 625 km
30 Balangir (BLGR) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 681 km
31 Saintala (SFC) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 716 km
32 Badmal (BUDM) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 725 km
33 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 745 km
34 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 758 km
35 Rupra Road (RPRD) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 774 km
36 Norla Road (NRLR) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 781 km
37 Ambodala (AMB) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 806 km
38 Muniguda (MNGD) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 831 km
39 Therubali (THV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 866 km
40 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 875 km
41 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:05 PM 4:25 PM 20 min 885 km
42 Tikiri (TKRI) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 974 km
43 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 996 km
44 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,039 km
45 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 1,057 km
46 Jeypore (JYP) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 1,099 km
47 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL SK1
8 SL SK2
9 SL SK3
10 GS
11 GS
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18005, Howrah Jn To Jagdalpur - HWH KORAPUT EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jagdalpur - HWH KORAPUT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network