Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (Train No:11448) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (Train Number 11448) operating service between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Jabalpur - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP- 11448

Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
Number 11448 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,152 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 11448. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:16 PM 2:21 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Raniganj (RNG) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 182 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:51 PM 3:59 PM 8 min 200 km
6 Kulti (ULT) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 214 km
7 Barakar (BRR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 218 km
8 Kumardubi (KMME) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 220 km
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:33 PM 5:43 PM 10 min 259 km
10 Katrasgarh (KTH) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 272 km
11 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 293 km
12 Bhandaridan (BHME) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 300 km
13 Phusro (PUS) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 305 km
14 Bermo (BRMO) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 310 km
15 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 319 km
16 Gumia (GMIA) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 325 km
17 Chainpur (CNPR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 356 km
18 Ranchi Road (RRME) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 368 km
19 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 377 km
20 Patratu (PTRU) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 397 km
21 Ray (RAY) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 426 km
22 Khalari (KLRE) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 433 km
23 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 439 km
24 Tori (TORI) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 462 km
25 Lateher (LTHR) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 494 km
26 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 525 km
27 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 535 km
28 Daltonganj (DTO) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 562 km
29 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 595 km
30 Garhwa (GHQ) 2:03 AM 2:04 AM 1 min 605 km
31 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 639 km
32 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 651 km
33 Dudhinagar (DXN) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 674 km
34 Renukut (RNQ) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 695 km
35 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 4:45 AM 5:05 AM 20 min 737 km
36 Obradam (OBR) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 750 km
37 Singrauli (SGRL) 7:08 AM 7:15 AM 7 min 800 km
38 Saraigram (SGAM) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 857 km
39 Marwasgram (MWJ) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 902 km
40 Beohari (BEHR) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 949 km
41 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 1,010 km
42 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 1,062 km
43 Sihora Road (SHR) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1,113 km
44 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 VPH


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11448, Howrah Jn To Jabalpur - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Jabalpur - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network