Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHIPRA EXP (Train No:22912) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about SHIPRA EXP (Train Number 22912) operating service between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Indore Jn - SHIPRA EXP- 22912

Howrah Junction
Indore Junction
Number 22912 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,736 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 22912. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:17 PM 10:22 PM 5 min 259 km
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:51 PM 11:01 PM 10 min 288 km
7 Parasnath (PNME) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 306 km
8 Koderma (KQR) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 382 km
9 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 458 km
10 Dehri On Son (DOS) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 543 km
11 Sasaram (SSM) 3:05 AM 3:06 AM 1 min 561 km
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 608 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 661 km
14 Chunar Jn (CAR) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 693 km
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 724 km
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 731 km
17 Chheoki (COI) 7:45 AM 8:10 AM 25 min 804 km
18 Shankargarh (SRJ) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 841 km
19 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 896 km
20 Satna (STA) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 974 km
21 Maihar (MYR) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 1,009 km
22 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1,072 km
23 Damoh (DMO) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,183 km
24 Patharia (PHA) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 1,210 km
25 Saugor (SGO) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,260 km
26 Khurai (KYE) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1,313 km
27 Bina Jn (BINA) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,335 km
28 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 1,380 km
29 Vidisha (BHS) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 1,420 km
30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 1,473 km
31 Shujalpur (SJP) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 1,554 km
32 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:35 PM 11:55 PM 20 min 1,657 km
33 Dewas (DWX) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 1,697 km
34 Indore Jn (INDB) 1:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,736 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 3A BE1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22912, Howrah Jn To Indore Jn - SHIPRA EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Indore Jn - SHIPRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network