Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

EAST COAST EXP (Train No:18645) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about EAST COAST EXP (Train Number 18645) operating service between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Hyderabad Decan - EAST COAST EXP- 18645

Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Decan
Number 18645 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,592 KM Stops 59
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 18645. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mecheda (MCA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Panskura (PKU) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 71 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:47 PM 1:52 PM 5 min 116 km
5 Belda (BLDA) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 154 km
6 Jaleswar (JER) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 187 km
7 Basta (BTS) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 216 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 234 km
10 Soro (SORO) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 267 km
11 Markona (MKO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 282 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 296 km
13 Baitarni Road (BTV) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 328 km
14 Korai (KRIH) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 335 km
15 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 340 km
16 Dhanmandal (DNM) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 376 km
17 Cuttack (CTC) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 412 km
18 Barang (BRAG) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 423 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 439 km
20 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 PM 8:40 PM 15 min 458 km
21 Nirakarpur (NKP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 484 km
22 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 502 km
23 Balugaon (BALU) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 529 km
24 Chilka (CLKA) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 536 km
25 Khallikot (KIT) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 546 km
26 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 584 km
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 605 km
28 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 629 km
29 Sompeta (SPT) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 647 km
30 Palasa (PSA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 679 km
31 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 705 km
32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 752 km
33 Chipurupalli (CPP) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 791 km
34 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 821 km
35 Kottavalasa (KTV) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 856 km
36 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 874 km
37 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 882 km
38 Duvvada (DVD) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 900 km
39 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 915 km
40 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 939 km
41 Tuni (TUNI) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 979 km
42 Annavaram (ANV) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 996 km
43 Pithapuram (PAP) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1,021 km
44 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 1,033 km
45 Dwarapudi (DWP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 1,063 km
46 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1,083 km
47 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 1,105 km
48 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 1,125 km
49 Eluru (EE) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 1,173 km
50 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1,232 km
51 Khammam (KMT) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,334 km
52 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 1,381 km
53 Warangal (WL) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,441 km
54 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,451 km
55 Jangaon (ZN) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 1,499 km
56 Aler (ALER) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 1,513 km
57 Bhongir (BG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 1,536 km
58 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,583 km
59 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,592 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 VPHX
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18645, Howrah Jn To Hyderabad Decan - EAST COAST EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Hyderabad Decan - EAST COAST EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network