All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRIYA YOGA EXP (Train No:18615) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about KRIYA YOGA EXP (Train Number 18615) operating service between Howrah Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Hatia - KRIYA YOGA EXP- 18615

Howrah Junction
Hatia
Number 18615 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 423 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Hatia, Train number 18615. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mecheda (MCA) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 59 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:59 PM 12:04 AM 5 min 116 km
4 Jhargram (JGM) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 154 km
5 Chakulia (CKU) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 183 km
6 Ghatsila (GTS) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 214 km
7 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 250 km
8 Kandra (KND) 2:47 AM 2:48 AM 1 min 272 km
9 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 286 km
10 Tiraldih (TUL) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 323 km
11 Suisa (SSIA) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 331 km
12 Torang (TRAN) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 342 km
13 Muri (Rev) (MURI) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 354 km
14 Tatisilwai (TIS) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 405 km
15 Namkom (NKM) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 412 km
16 Ranchi (RNC) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 416 km
17 Hatia (HTE) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 423 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 2A A1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 1A + 2A HA2
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18615, Howrah Jn To Hatia - KRIYA YOGA EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Hatia - KRIYA YOGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network