All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KUMBHA ExpressS (Train No:12369) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about KUMBHA ExpressS (Train Number 12369) operating service between Howrah Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Haridwar Jn - KUMBHA ExpressS- 12369

Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
Number 12369 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,536 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Haridwar Junction , Train number 12369. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:29 PM 3:34 PM 5 min 200 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 282 km
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 311 km
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 355 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 409 km
7 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 443 km
8 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 532 km
9 Buxar (BXR) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 649 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:27 AM 12:47 AM 20 min 744 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:35 AM 1:55 AM 20 min 760 km
12 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 904 km
13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 954 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 1,043 km
15 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,278 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:40 PM 1:05 PM 25 min 1,369 km
17 Haridwar Jn (HW) 4:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S7
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 WGCB
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12369, Howrah Jn To Haridwar Jn - KUMBHA ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Haridwar Jn - KUMBHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network