Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH HLZ LOCAL (Train No:38057) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Haldia

Given below is the details about HWH HLZ LOCAL (Train Number 38057) operating service between Howrah Junction and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Haldia - HWH HLZ LOCAL- 38057

Howrah Junction
Haldia
Number 38057 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Haldia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Haldia, Train number 38057. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Haldia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Maurigram (MRGM) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Andul (ADL) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Sankrail (SEL) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Nalpur (NALR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Bauria Jn (BVA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Chengel (CGA) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 27 km
10 Fuleswar (FLR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Ulubaria (ULB) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 32 km
12 Birshibpur (BSBP) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 36 km
13 Kulgachia (KGY) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 40 km
14 Bagnan (BZN) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 45 km
15 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 48 km
16 Deulti (DTE) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 51 km
17 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 55 km
18 Mecheda (MCA) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 59 km
19 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 61 km
20 Bhogpur (BOP) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 64 km
21 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 67 km
22 Panskura (PKU) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 71 km
23 Raghunathbari (RGX) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 78 km
24 Rajagoda (RGA) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 86 km
25 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 92 km
26 Tamluk (TMZ) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 95 km
27 Keshabpur (KSBP) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 101 km
28 Satish Samanta P H (SSPH) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 107 km
29 Mahisadal (MSDL) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 110 km
30 Barda (BRDB) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 118 km
31 Basulya Sutahata (BYSA) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 124 km
32 Durgachak (DZK) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 129 km
33 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 132 km
34 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 138 km
35 Haldia (HLZ) 9:32 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Haldia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38057, Howrah Jn To Haldia - HWH HLZ LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Haldia - HWH HLZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network