Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH HLZ LOCAL (Train No:38053) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Haldia

Given below is the details about HWH HLZ LOCAL (Train Number 38053) operating service between Howrah Junction and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Haldia - HWH HLZ LOCAL- 38053

Howrah Junction
Haldia
Number 38053 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Haldia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Haldia, Train number 38053. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Haldia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:38 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Andul (ADL) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Bagnan (BZN) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 46 km
7 Mecheda (MCA) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Raghunathbari (RGX) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 79 km
9 Rajagoda (RGA) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 87 km
10 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Tamluk (TMZ) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 95 km
12 Keshabpur (KSBP) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 101 km
13 Satish Samanta P H (SSPH) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 107 km
14 Mahisadal (MSDL) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 110 km
15 Barda (BRDB) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 119 km
16 Basulya Sutahata (BYSA) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 125 km
17 Durgachak (DZK) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 130 km
18 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 133 km
19 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 138 km
20 Haldia (HLZ) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Haldia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38053, Howrah Jn To Haldia - HWH HLZ LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Haldia - HWH HLZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network