All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHAMBAL EXP (Train No:12175) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about CHAMBAL EXP (Train Number 12175) operating service between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Gwalior Jn - CHAMBAL EXP- 12175

Howrah Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 12175 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,285 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 12175. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:17 PM 10:22 PM 5 min 259 km
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:51 PM 11:01 PM 10 min 288 km
7 Parasnath (PNME) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 306 km
8 Koderma (KQR) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 382 km
9 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 458 km
10 Dehri On Son (DOS) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 543 km
11 Sasaram (SSM) 3:05 AM 3:06 AM 1 min 561 km
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 608 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 661 km
14 Chunar Jn (CAR) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 693 km
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 724 km
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 731 km
17 Chheoki (COI) 7:45 AM 8:10 AM 25 min 804 km
18 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 896 km
19 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 928 km
20 Atarra (ATE) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 965 km
21 Banda Jn (BNDA) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 996 km
22 Mahoba (MBA) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 1,050 km
23 Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 1,071 km
24 Harpalpur (HPP) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 1,103 km
25 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 1,124 km
26 Nivari (NEW) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 1,157 km
27 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 1,166 km
28 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 1,188 km
29 Datia (DAA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 1,213 km
30 Dabra (DBA) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 1,243 km
31 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,285 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12175, Howrah Jn To Gwalior Jn - CHAMBAL EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Gwalior Jn - CHAMBAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network