Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SARAIGHAT EXP (Train No:12345) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about SARAIGHAT EXP (Train Number 12345) operating service between Howrah Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Guwahati - SARAIGHAT EXP- 12345

Howrah Junction
Guwahati
Number 12345 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,020 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Guwahati, Train number 12345. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 95 km
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 146 km
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 207 km
5 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 293 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 min 328 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 473 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:40 AM 2:00 AM 20 min 561 km
9 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 687 km
10 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 705 km
11 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 812 km
12 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 1,014 km
13 Guwahati (GHY) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,020 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 WGCB
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12345, Howrah Jn To Guwahati - SARAIGHAT EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Guwahati - SARAIGHAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network