Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH GHY SPL (Train No:02501) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about HWH GHY SPL (Train Number 02501) operating service between Howrah Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Guwahati - HWH GHY SPL- 02501

Howrah Junction
Guwahati
Number 02501 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,020 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Howrah Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Guwahati, Train number 02501. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 146 km
3 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 328 km
4 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:20 PM 10:35 PM 15 min 561 km
5 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 626 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 687 km
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 705 km
8 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 784 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 812 km
10 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 892 km
11 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,014 km
12 Guwahati (GHY) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,020 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02501, Howrah Jn To Guwahati - HWH GHY SPL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Guwahati - HWH GHY SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network