All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH GRAE LOCAL (Train No:36071) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Gurap

Given below is the details about HWH GRAE LOCAL (Train Number 36071) operating service between Howrah Junction and Gurap stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Gurap - HWH GRAE LOCAL- 36071

Howrah Junction
Gurap
Number 36071 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Gurap Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Gurap, Train number 36071. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Gurap train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Belanagar (BZL) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Dankuni (DKAE) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Gobra (GBRA) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Janai Road (JOX) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Begampur (BPAE) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Barui Para (BRPA) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 26 km
11 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Balarambati (BLAE) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 31 km
13 Kamarkundu (KQU) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 33 km
14 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 36 km
15 Chandanpur (CDAE) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 40 km
16 Porabazar (PBZ) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 45 km
17 Belmuri (BMAE) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 46 km
18 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 51 km
19 Hajigarh (HIH) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 55 km
20 Gurap (GRAE) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Gurap:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36071, Howrah Jn To Gurap - HWH GRAE LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gurap. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Gurap - HWH GRAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network