All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH GTS MEMU (Train No:68003) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Ghatsila

Given below is the details about HWH GTS MEMU (Train Number 68003) operating service between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Ghatsila - HWH GTS MEMU- 68003

Howrah Junction
Ghatsila
Number 68003 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Howrah Junction - Ghatsila Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Ghatsila, Train number 68003. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Ghatsila train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Andul (ADL) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Bauria Jn (BVA) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Bagnan (BZN) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Mecheda (MCA) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Panskura (PKU) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 73 km
9 Balichak (BCK) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 93 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 117 km
11 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 126 km
12 Khemasuli Ph (KSO) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 133 km
13 Sardiha (SUA) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 141 km
14 Banstola Ph (BNB) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 148 km
15 Jhargram (JGM) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 156 km
16 Khatkura P H (KATB) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 163 km
17 Gidhni (GII) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 172 km
18 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 179 km
19 Chakulia (CKU) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 185 km
20 Kokpara (KKPR) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 194 km
21 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 204 km
22 Ghatsila (GTS) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Ghatsila:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68003, Howrah Jn To Ghatsila - HWH GTS MEMU . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Ghatsila - HWH GTS MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network