All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH GAYA Express (Train No:13023) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about HWH GAYA Express (Train Number 13023) operating service between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Gaya Jn - HWH GAYA Express- 13023

Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
Number 13023 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 654 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction , Train number 13023. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:38 PM 9:43 PM 5 min 107 km
4 Guskara (GKH) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 140 km
5 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:37 PM 10:42 PM 5 min 159 km
6 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:10 PM 11:11 PM 1 min 191 km
7 Mallarpur (MLV) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 207 km
8 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:49 PM 11:54 PM 5 min 219 km
9 Pakur (PKR) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 273 km
10 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 1:26 AM 1:31 AM 5 min 298 km
11 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 315 km
12 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 2:43 AM 2:48 AM 5 min 353 km
13 Pirpainti (PPT) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 376 km
14 Kahalgaon (CLG) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 397 km
15 Bhagalpur (BGP) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 427 km
16 Akbarnagar (AKN) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 441 km
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 451 km
18 Bariarpur (BUP) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 469 km
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:45 AM 6:00 AM 15 min 480 km
20 Dharhara (DRH) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 492 km
21 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 502 km
22 Kajra (KJH) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 509 km
23 Uren (UREN) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 513 km
24 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 525 km
25 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 526 km
26 Sirari (SRY) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 541 km
27 Sheikhpura (SHK) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 551 km
28 Kashi Chak (KSC) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 566 km
29 Warisaliganj (WRS) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 577 km
30 Nawadah (NWD) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 595 km
31 Tilaiya (TIA) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 613 km
32 Wazerganj (WZJ) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 631 km
33 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 654 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13023, Howrah Jn To Gaya Jn - HWH GAYA Express . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Gaya Jn - HWH GAYA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network