All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GARBHA ExpressS (Train No:12938) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about GARBHA ExpressS (Train Number 12938) operating service between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Gandhidham Jn - GARBHA ExpressS- 12938

Howrah Junction
Gandhidham Junction
Number 12938 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,510 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 12938. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:31 AM 1:36 AM 5 min 200 km
3 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 259 km
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 6:02 AM 6:07 AM 5 min 458 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:02 AM 9:22 AM 20 min 661 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 802 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 996 km
8 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,226 km
9 Agra Fort (AF) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 1,249 km
10 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1,581 km
11 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 1,848 km
12 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 30 min 2,109 km
13 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 2,209 km
14 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 2,340 km
15 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 2,457 km
16 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,510 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 3A B3
15 3A B4
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12938, Howrah Jn To Gandhidham Jn - GARBHA ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Gandhidham Jn - GARBHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network