All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (Train No:02853) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about SUVIDHA SPECIAL (Train Number 02853) operating service between Howrah Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Eranakulam Jn - SUVIDHA SPECIAL- 02853

Howrah Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 02853 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 2,314 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Howrah Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 02853. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 296 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 412 km
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 439 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 458 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 605 km
8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:10 AM 6:30 AM 20 min 882 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,083 km
10 Eluru (EE) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 1,173 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:15 PM 12:30 PM 15 min 1,232 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 1,371 km
13 Nellore (NLR) 3:35 PM 3:38 PM 3 min 1,487 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 1,608 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,741 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 1,825 km
17 Erode Jn (ED) 12:15 AM 12:30 AM 15 min 2,007 km
18 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 2,108 km
19 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,314 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02853, Howrah Jn To Eranakulam Jn - SUVIDHA SPECIAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Eranakulam Jn - SUVIDHA SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network