All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAMRALIPTA EXP (Train No:12857) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Digha F S

Given below is the details about TAMRALIPTA EXP (Train Number 12857) operating service between Howrah Junction and Digha F S stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Digha F S - TAMRALIPTA EXP- 12857

Howrah Junction
Digha F S
Number 12857 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 186 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Digha F S Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Digha F S, Train number 12857. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Digha F S train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 33 km
4 Mecheda (MCA) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 59 km
5 Tamluk (TMZ) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 92 km
6 Kanthi F S (KATI) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 153 km
7 Ramnagar Bengal Ph (RMRB) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 178 km
8 Digha F S (DGHA) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S DE1
9 2S D1
10 2S D2
11 2S D3
12 2S D4
13 2S D5
14 2S D6
15 WGCB
16 CC C1
17 2S
18 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Digha F S:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12857, Howrah Jn To Digha F S - TAMRALIPTA EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Digha F S. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Digha F S - TAMRALIPTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network