All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAMRUP ExpressS (Train No:15959) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about KAMRUP ExpressS (Train Number 15959) operating service between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Dibrugarh - KAMRUP ExpressS- 15959

Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
Number 15959 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,528 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Dibrugarh, Train number 15959. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 40 km
3 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 82 km
4 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:31 PM 7:36 PM 5 min 105 km
5 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:53 PM 8:58 PM 5 min 144 km
6 Salar (SALE) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 162 km
7 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 203 km
8 Azimganj (AZ) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 217 km
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 252 km
10 Nimtita (NILE) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 272 km
11 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 282 km
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 297 km
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:50 AM 2:10 AM 20 min 331 km
14 Samsi (SM) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 366 km
15 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 386 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 419 km
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 477 km
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 507 km
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 15 min 564 km
20 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 597 km
21 New Maynaguri (NMX) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 609 km
22 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 629 km
23 Falakata (FLK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 652 km
24 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 690 km
25 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 708 km
26 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 729 km
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 778 km
28 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 787 km
29 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 815 km
30 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 818 km
31 Sorbhog (SBE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 852 km
32 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 860 km
33 Pathshala (PBL) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 881 km
34 Tihu (TIHU) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 890 km
35 Nalbari (NLV) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 908 km
36 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 925 km
37 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 966 km
38 Guwahati (GHY) 3:35 PM 3:50 PM 15 min 972 km
39 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,063 km
40 Hojai (HJI) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 1,108 km
41 Lanka (LKA) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 1,122 km
42 Lumding Jn (LMG) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 1,153 km
43 Diphu (DPU) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 1,184 km
44 Dimapur (DMV) 9:25 PM 9:40 PM 15 min 1,222 km
45 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 1,258 km
46 Barpathar (BXP) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 1,267 km
47 Furkating Jn (FKG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,292 km
48 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 1,330 km
49 Amguri (AGI) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 1,358 km
50 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,384 km
51 Bhojo (BOJ) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 1,418 km
52 Namrup (NAM) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 1,450 km
53 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:35 AM 3:36 AM 1 min 1,461 km
54 Duliajan (DJG) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 1,470 km
55 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 1,486 km
56 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,528 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S11
8 WGCB
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15959, Howrah Jn To Dibrugarh - KAMRUP ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Dibrugarh - KAMRUP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network