Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BLACKDIAMOND EX (Train No:22387) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about BLACKDIAMOND EX (Train Number 22387) operating service between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Dhanbad Jn - BLACKDIAMOND EX- 22387

Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 22387 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 271 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 22387. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 23 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:56 AM 7:59 AM 3 min 107 km
5 Mankar (MNAE) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 145 km
6 Panagarh (PAN) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 155 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 171 km
8 Waria (OYR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 179 km
9 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 187 km
10 Raniganj (RNG) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 194 km
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:39 AM 9:42 AM 3 min 213 km
12 Sitarampur (STN) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 222 km
13 Kulti (ULT) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 227 km
14 Barakar (BRR) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 230 km
15 Kumardubi (KMME) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 232 km
16 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 2S D1
13 2S D2
14 2S D3
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22387, Howrah Jn To Dhanbad Jn - BLACKDIAMOND EX . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Dhanbad Jn - BLACKDIAMOND EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network