All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

COAL FIELD EXP (Train No:12339) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about COAL FIELD EXP (Train Number 12339) operating service between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Dhanbad Jn - COAL FIELD EXP- 12339

Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 12339 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 259 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 12339. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mankar (MNAE) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 132 km
3 Panagarh (PAN) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 143 km
4 Durgapur (DGR) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 158 km
5 Waria (OYR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 167 km
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 175 km
7 Raniganj (RNG) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 182 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:15 PM 8:18 PM 3 min 200 km
9 Sitarampur (STN) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 209 km
10 Kulti (ULT) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 214 km
11 Barakar (BRR) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 218 km
12 Kumardubi (KMME) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 220 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 259 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS
19 GS
20 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12339, Howrah Jn To Dhanbad Jn - COAL FIELD EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Dhanbad Jn - COAL FIELD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network