Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COROMANDAL EXP (Train No:12841) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about COROMANDAL EXP (Train Number 12841) operating service between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - COROMANDAL EXP- 12841

Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12841 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,662 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12841. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 439 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 458 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 605 km
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:20 AM 4:40 AM 20 min 882 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,083 km
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 1,125 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 1,232 km
14 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12841, Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - COROMANDAL EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - COROMANDAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network