Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MAS MAIL (Train No:12839) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about HWH MAS MAIL (Train Number 12839) operating service between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - HWH MAS MAIL- 12839

Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12839 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,662 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12839. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 439 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:55 AM 7:10 AM 15 min 458 km
9 Balugaon (BALU) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 529 km
10 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 584 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 605 km
12 Ichchapuram (IPM) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 629 km
13 Sompeta (SPT) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 647 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 679 km
15 Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 705 km
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 752 km
17 Chipurupalli (CPP) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 791 km
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 821 km
19 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 882 km
20 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 915 km
21 Tuni (TUNI) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 979 km
22 Annavaram (ANV) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 996 km
23 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1,033 km
24 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:29 PM 5:34 PM 5 min 1,083 km
25 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 1,105 km
26 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 1,125 km
27 Eluru (EE) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 1,173 km
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:25 PM 8:40 PM 15 min 1,232 km
29 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 1,264 km
30 Bapatla (BPP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 1,306 km
31 Chirala (CLX) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 1,321 km
32 Ongole (OGL) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 1,371 km
33 Nellore (NLR) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 1,487 km
34 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1,525 km
35 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12839, Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - HWH MAS MAIL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - HWH MAS MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network